Dennis Franklin Cromarty High School Ecole Secondaire de la Verendrye Hammarskjold High School Sir Winston Churchill C. & V.I. St. Ignatius High School St. Patrick High School Superior C. & V.I. Westgate C. & V.I.
HOME ADMINISTRATION COACHES INFO HONOURS & AWARDS PLAYOFF DRAWS
BadmintonBasketballCheerleadingCurlingCyclingFootballGolfSkiingSoccerTennisTrackVolleyballWrestlingX-Country


DATE/TIME EVENT LOCATION
Tuesday, Feb 16
16:00JVBBB - Playoffs - Churchill @ St. IgnatiusSt. Ignatius
16:00JVGVB - Playoffs - La Verendrye @ St. PatrickSt. Patrick
16:00JVGVB - Playoffs - St. Ignatius @ WestgateWestgate
Wednesday, Feb 17
15:00BCURL - 2nd Place Game - (2)Hammarskjold v. (3)St. PatrickPort Arthur CC
Game O - Winner to NWOSSAA - Loser Eliminated
15:00GCURL - 2nd Place Game - (2)Superior v. (3)ChurchillPort Arthur CC
Game I - Winner to NWOSSAA - Loser Eliminated
15:00 to 17:30NORDIC - Training Session #2 (Ability Groups Session)Lappe Nordic Ski Centre
16:00VBBB - Playoffs - (5)Churchill @ (2)WestgateWestgate
Game E - Winner to Game H - Loser Eliminated
16:00JVGVB - Playoffs - Hammarskjold @ ChurchillChurchill
16:00JVBBB - Playoffs - St. Patrick @ HammarskjoldHammarskjold
16:00VBBB - Playoffs - (4)Hammarskjold @ (3)SuperiorSuperior
Game F - Winner to Game H - Loser Eliminated
RECENT RESULTS
12-Feb-'16JBBB

SUPE

54

WEST

23
12-Feb-'16JBBB

CHUR

57

STPA

27
12-Feb-'16JBBB

ESLV

35

HAMM

36
12-Feb-'16GCU

HAMM

8

SUPE

6
12-Feb-'16JRCU

STIG

8

CHUR

10
12-Feb-'16BCU

HAMM

6

WBLK

7
12-Feb-'16BCU

WORNG

2

STPA

9
12-Feb-'16GCU

DFC

0

STIG

6
12-Feb-'16GCU

WEST

0

CHUR

10
11-Feb-'16SGVB

HAMM

2

STIG

3
11-Feb-'16SBBB

HAMM

49

STIG

85
11-Feb-'16JBBB

STPA

54

ESLV

44
11-Feb-'16JBBB

WEST

46

STIG

75
11-Feb-'16JBBB

DFC

23

HAMM

41
11-Feb-'16JBBB

CHUR

20

SUPE

0
11-Feb-'16SBBB

STPA

67

WEST

59
11-Feb-'16SGVB

WEST

2

STPA

3
11-Feb-'16BCU

SUPE

3

STPA

9
11-Feb-'16BCU

SIBL

7

WORNG

11




David Pineau, Activities Director (807) 625-5264
Drupal 7 Appliance - Powered by TurnKey Linux